Philip K. Dick

 Born: Dec 16, 1928
 Died: Mar 2, 1982

 bibliography

 home/index
 search
 terms & info
 email form
 mail-in form
 international

 email
 faq

 hardcovers
 magazines

monitor changes to this page

Click here. Pay by Credit Card through PayPal, the #1 payment service online!

Rudy's Books
8041 Port Royale Dr.
San Diego, CA 92126-3516, USA

Click here. Pay by Credit Card through PayPal!

Last Update: Thursday, June 17, 2008

Philip K. Dick  - Books For Sale

PAPERBACKS - HARDCOVERS - SCIENCE FICTION - FANTASY - FICTION - NON-FICTION

AUTHOR/TITLE                 PUBLISHER/EDITION          PRICE
=================================================================
Philip K. Dick - Paperbacks
The Best of Philip K. Dick    BALL 25359 '77 PBO   sold
Blade Runner                  DELREY 30129 '82 1st vg+. $4.50 SF
Blade Runner                  DELREY 30129 '82 1st vg.. $3.50 SF
Blade Runner                  DELREY 35047 '87 13th vg+ $2.50 SF
Blade Runner                  DELREY 32388 '84 7th vg.. $2.25 SF
Blade Runner                  DELREY 35047 '87 15th vg. $2.25 SF
Blade Runner                  DELREY 35047 '91 18th vg. $2.25 SF
Blade Runner                  DELREY 30129 '82 1st gvg. $2.00 SF
Blade Runner:Replicant Night by K. W. JETER
                              BANTAM 57775 '97     vgf. $3.50 SF
Clans of Alphane Moon         ACE F-308 '64 PBO (2)vg. $10.00 SF
Clans of Alphane Moon         ACE F-308 '64 PBO    gvg. $3.00 SF
Confessions of a Crap Artist  Pocket 44213 '82     vg. $12.50 SF
Confessions of a Crap Artist  Pocket 44213 '82     gvg. $7.50 SF
The Crack in Space            ACE F-377 '66 PBO    vg+ $15.00 SF
The Divine Invasion           POCKET 44343 '82     vgf $10.00 SF
The Divine Invasion           POCKET 44343 '82     vg+. $7.50 SF
The Divine Invasion  printed in Canada
                              POCKET 44343 '82     vgf. $7.00 SF
Eye in the Sky                ACE H-39 '68         vg.. $5.00 SF
Eye in the Sky                ACE H-39 '68         gvg. $3.00 SF
Galactic Pot-Healer           BERK X-1705 '69 PBO fine $20.00 SF
Galactic Pot-Healer           BERK X-1705 '69 PBO  vg+. $7.00 SF
The Man in the High Castle    POPLIB SP250 '64     vg. $20.00 SF
The Man in the High Castle    POPLIB SP250 '64     gvg. $8.50 SF
The Man in the High Castle    BERK 02543 '74       vg.. $4.50 SF
The Man in the High Castle    BERK 06321 6th       vg.. $3.00 SF
The Man in the High Castle    BERK 02543 '74       rc.. $1.50 SF
Martian Time Slip             BALL U2191 '64 PBO   vgf $15.00 SF
Martian Time Slip             BALL U2191 '64 PBO   vg.. $8.00 SF
Martian Time Slip             BALL 25224 '76 2nd   fine $7.50 SF
Martian Time Slip             BALL 25224 '76 2nd   vg.. $2.50 SF
A Maze of Death               BANTAM 10740 '77     gvg. $2.50 SF
A Maze of Death               BANTAM 10740 '77     rc.. $1.25 SF
Minority Report & Other Classic Stories
                              CIDADEL TRADE 2nd    fine $6.50 SF
Now Wait for Last Year       GRANADA 04208 '79 2nd fine $7.00 SF
The Penultimate Truth       BELMONT 92-603 '64 PBO vg. $10.00 SF
Radio Free Albemuth           AVON 70288 '87       vg+. $3.50 SF
A Scanner Darkly              VINTAGE 73665 8th    vg.. $5.00 SF
The Secret Ascension or Philip K. Dick is Dead, Alas
Solar Lottery/The Big Jump by Leigh Brackett
                              ACE DOUBLE D103 '55  sold
Three Stigmata of Palmer Eldritch  PENGUIN 33998   vg+. $8.00 SF
Time Out of Joint             DELL 18860 '79       fine $7.00 SF
Time Out of Joint             CARROLL/GRAF 352 '87 vg.. $2.50 SF
The Transmigration of Timothy Archer
    Advanced Uncorrected Proof  POCKET June 1982   vgf $30.00 SF
The Transmigration of Timothy Archer
                           VINTAGE TRADE 73444 7th fine $6.00 SF
Ubik                          PANTHER 03716 '78    vg+. $6.00 SF
Ubik                          BANTAM 10402 '77     gvg. $3.00 SF
Unteleported Man/The Mind Monsters by Howard CORY
                          ACE DOUBLE G-602 '66 PBO vg. $12.00 SF
The Unteleported Man          BERKLEY 06252 '83    vg.. $4.00 SF
Valis                         BANTAM 14156 '81 PBO vg.. $5.00 SF
Valis                         BANTAM 20594 5th     vgf. $4.00 SF
Valis                         BANTAM 14156 3rd     vg+. $2.50 SF
Valis                      VINTAGE TRADE 73446 '91 gvg. $2.00 SF
Valis                         BANTAM 20594 4th     gvg. $1.00 SF
Valis Trilogy:Valis, The Tranmigration of Timothy Archer
     and The Divine Invasion  QPBC '90 (PBO as is) vg+ $20.00 SF
Vulcan's Hammer/The Skynappers by John BRUNNER
                          ACE DOUBLE D457 '60 PBO  vg. $20.00 SF
The Zap Gun                 DELL 19907 '78         gvg. $3.50 SF

Philip K. Dick and Roger Zelazny - Paperbacks
Deus Irae                     SPHERE '82 2nd       fine $8.50 SF
Deus Irae                     DELL 11838 '77       vgf. $7.50 SF
Deus Irae                     DELL 11838 '77       vg+. $4.00 SF
Deus Irae                     DELL 11838 '77       vg.. $3.00 SF
Deus Irae                     DELL 11838           vg.. $2.50 SF
Deus Irae                     DELL 11838 '80       gvg. $1.50 SF

Philip K. Dick - Paperbacks in French
Blade Runner                  J'AI LU 1768 '76     fine $4.50 SF
Blade Runner                  J'AI LU 1768 '76     vgf. $3.50 SF
Dr Bloodmoney                 J'AI LU 563 '70      vg.. $6.50 SF
En Attendant l'année Dernière (Now Wait for Last Year)
                              OPTA 7000            vgf. $7.50 SF
L'Orphée Aux Pieds d' Agile (Orpheus With Clay Feet)
                 MILLE ET UNE NUITS '95 (46 pages) vgf. $8.50 SF
La Vérit Avant-Dernière (The Penultimate Truth)
                              J'AI LU 910 '74      vgf. $6.50 SF
Les Braconniers du Cosmos, 4 short stories
   Colony, Souvenir, The Golden Man, Cosmic Poachers
                              LIBRIO 211 '96       fine $8.50 SF
Les Machines à Illusions (The Ganymede Takeover)
                              J'AI LU 1067 '80     fine $8.50 SF
Message de Frolix 8 (Our Friends From Frolix 8)
                              EDITIONS OPTA '72    vgf. $7.00 SF
Message de Frolix 8 (Our Friends From Frolix 8)
                              J'AI LU 1708 '78     vgf. $6.00 SF
A Rebrousse Temps (Counter-Clock World)
                              J'AI LU 613          fine $8.50 SF
Simulacres (The Simulacra)    J'AI LU 594 '73      vg+. $6.50 SF

Philip K. Dick - Magazine Stories
A. Lincoln Simulacrum - novel part 1 of 2
                              AMAZING 1969-11      vf. $12.50 SF
All We Marsmen-novel in 3 parts (The Martian Time-Slip)
Beyond the Door- short  FANTASTIC UNIVERSE 1954-01 vg+. $7.50 SF
The Builder - short           AMAZING 1967-06      fine $5.00 SF
The Commuter - short story    AMAZING 1966-12      fine $6.00 SF
A Game of Unchance - novelet  AMAZING 1964-07      vgf. $8.50 SF
Service Call - short story    SF STORIES 1955-07   vgf $10.00 SF
The Turning Wheel -short      SF STORIES 1954-2nd  vg.. $8.50 SF
Small Town - short story      AMAZING 1967-04      fine $6.50 SF
The Variable Man - novel      SPACE SF 1953-09    fine $15.00 SF
Waterspider - novelet         WORLDS OF IF 1964-01 sold

We Can Remember it for You Wholesale-Total Recall
                              F&SF 1966-04         vg+ $10.00 SF

Philip K. Dick - Hardcovers
THE DIVINE INVASION, Timescape, SFBC, (code M39 p215)
                             vgf in fine dj . . . .  . $12.00 SF

THE DIVINE INVASION, Timescape, SFBC, (code O05 p215)
    Has bookplate with previous owner's name
    inside front cover, o/w fine in fine dj . . . . .  $10.00 SF

THE DIVINE INVASION, Timescape, SFBC, (code N34 p215)
                             vg+ in fine dj . . . . .   $6.50 SF
THE DIVINE INVASION, Timescape, SFBC, (code L51  p215)
                             vg+ in vgf dj  . . . . .   $5.00 SF

THE GOLDEN MAN, Berkley, SFBC, (code K27 on page 325)
    near fine book in vg dustjacket . . . . . . . . .  $10.00 SF

LIES INC.    Gollancz, 1984 fine in dj. . . . . . . .  $85.00 SF

THE MAN IN THE HIGH CASTLE, G. P. Putnam, SFBC
    code L47 on page 217, fine in dustjacket. . . . .  $15.00 SF

THE MAN IN THE HIGH CASTLE, G. P. Putnam, SFBC
    code K02 on page 217, vgf in dustjacket . . . . .  $10.00 SF

THE MAN IN THE HIGH CASTLE, G. P. Putnam, SFBC
    no code inside, fine in near fine dustjacket. . .   $7.00 SF
    
THE MAN WHOSE TEETH ARE ALL EXACTLY ALIKE, 1984
    Mark Ziesling Publisher, 1st Edition, fine in dj  $150.00 SF

OUR FRIENDS FROM FROLIX 8, Kinnell, 1989 Cover Photo
    Keith Roberts is the dustjacket artist
    1st UK edition, fine in dustjacket. . . . . . . . $100.00 SF

THE PRESERVING MACHINE, Ace Books SFBC, 1971
    1st Hardcover edition, dustjacket a rubbed
    appearance, near fine book in vg dustjacket . . .  $25.00 SF

RADIO FREE ALBEMUTH, Arbor Housr, SFBC
    O20 code on page 213, vgf in near fine dj . . . .   $7.00 SF

THE TRANSMIGRATION OF TIMOTHY ARCHER, Timescape, 1982
  1st Edition (remainder mark) fine book in vgf dj. .  $85.00 SF

THE TRANSMIGRATION OF TIMOTHY ARCHER, Gollancz, 1982
    fine in fine dustjacket . . . . . . . . . . . . .  $75.00 SF

UBIK,  Doubleday, SFBC, (code 28K)
     Average copy in dustjacket . . . . vg+. .  . . .  $20.00 SF

UBIK,  Doubleday, SFBC, (code 28K)
     No dustjacket . . . . vg+. . . . . . . . . . . .  $10.00 SF

Home/Index

More Paperback Lists - Alphabetical by Author
|A|B|C|D|E|F|G|H|I|J|K|L|M|N|O|P|Q|R|S|T|U|V|W|X|Y|Z|